LiveScores South Africa
LIVE NOW
Loading live scores…
← All scores

Cricket · CSA T20 Challenge

North West Dragons v Limpopo

LIVE
North West Dragons0
v
133/5 · 18.4 ovLimpopoLimpopo logo

Start of play: Wed, 21 Oct 2026 · 18:00 SAST

North West Dragons v Limpopo: live score update

North West Dragons v Limpopo update

North West Dragons and Limpopo are currently playing in CSA T20 Challenge. The live score is 0–133/5 · 18.4 ov. Follow this match centre for the latest score update.

More Cricket coverage →

MATCH DETAIL

Match details

Score breakdown

A period-by-period score has not been supplied for this fixture yet.

Match information

Competition
CSA T20 Challenge
Sport
Cricket
Country
Not supplied
Start of play
21 Oct 2026, 18:00 SAST

CRICKET PREVIEW

Squads and form guide

Forecast

A detailed weather forecast has not been supplied for this fixture.

Squads

Limpopo

  • Ernest Kemm · allrounder
  • Ximus du Plooy · allrounder
  • Tylor Trenoweth
  • Abdullah Bayoumy · allrounder
  • Christoffel Klijnhans
  • Shelton Ngobeni
  • Atwell Mokgoloboto
  • Kyle Landsberg
  • Marcello Piedt
  • Don Radebe
  • Thomas Mayes · bowler

North West

  • Wihan Lubbe · top-order batter
  • Ludwich Schuld
  • Diego Rosier · middle-order batter
  • Lesiba Ngoepe · allrounder
  • Dian Forrester · batting allrounder
  • Juan James · allrounder
  • Ruan de Swardt
  • Paul James · batting allrounder
  • Mthiwekhaya Nabe · bowler
  • Alfred Mothoa · bowler
  • Daryn Dupavillon · bowler

Best batsmen

Limpopo

  • Christoffel Klijnhans · 163 runs
  • Tylor Trenoweth · 115 runs

North West

  • Ludwich Schuld · 323 runs
  • Diego Rosier · 266 runs

Best bowlers

Limpopo

  • Atwell Mokgoloboto · 8 wickets
  • Don Radebe · 6 wickets

North West

  • Alfred Mothoa · 11 wickets
  • Ruan de Swardt · 7 wickets

MATCH INSIGHTS

More match information

Team statistics

Limpopo

CRICKET SCORECARD

North West Dragons v Limpopo

Verified innings, batting and bowling figures supplied by our third-party data provider.

VenueSenwes Park

INNINGS

Limpopo innings

133/5 · 18.4 ov

Batting

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Ernest Kemmout615560111
Ximus du Plooyout13801163
Tylor Trenowethout141320108
Abdullah Bayoumyout141201117
Christoffel Klijnhansout11170065
Thomas Mayesout12711171

Bowling

BowlerOMRWNBWDEcon
Daryn Dupavillon3.40190015.18
Wihan Lubbe40261006.5
Dian Forrester40313007.75
Ruan de Swardt2080004
Alfred Mothoa30280009.33
Mthiwekhaya Nabe20141007

LIVE TIMELINE

Ball-by-ball

Latest deliveries supplied by our third-party data provider.

18.4Daryn Dupavillon to Thomas Mayes1 Run
18.3Daryn Dupavillon to Thomas MayesFOUR
18.2Daryn Dupavillon to Thomas Mayes4 Leg Byes
18.1Daryn Dupavillon to Thomas MayesNo Run
17.6Dian Forrester to Ernest KemmCatch Out
17.5Dian Forrester to Ernest Kemm2 Runs
17.4Dian Forrester to Thomas Mayes1 Run
17.3Dian Forrester to Thomas MayesSIX
17.2Dian Forrester to Thomas MayesNo Run
17.1Dian Forrester to Christoffel KlijnhansClean Bowled
16.6Alfred Mothoa to Ernest KemmFOUR
16.5Alfred Mothoa to Christoffel Klijnhans1 Run
16.4Alfred Mothoa to Ernest Kemm1 Leg Bye
16.3Alfred Mothoa to Ernest Kemm2 Runs
16.2Alfred Mothoa to Ernest KemmFOUR
16.1Alfred Mothoa to Ernest KemmNo Run
15.6Dian Forrester to Ernest Kemm1 Run
15.5Dian Forrester to Ernest KemmFOUR
15.4Dian Forrester to Christoffel Klijnhans1 Run
15.3Dian Forrester to Ernest Kemm1 Run
15.2Dian Forrester to Ernest Kemm2 Runs
15.1Dian Forrester to Ernest KemmNo Run
14.6Wihan Lubbe to Ernest Kemm1 Run
14.5Wihan Lubbe to Christoffel Klijnhans1 Run
14.4Wihan Lubbe to Ernest Kemm1 Run
14.3Wihan Lubbe to Christoffel Klijnhans1 Leg Bye
14.2Wihan Lubbe to Ernest Kemm1 Run
14.1Wihan Lubbe to Christoffel Klijnhans1 Run
13.6Daryn Dupavillon to Christoffel Klijnhans1 Run
13.5Daryn Dupavillon to Christoffel KlijnhansNo Run
13.4Daryn Dupavillon to Ernest Kemm1 Run
13.3Daryn Dupavillon to Christoffel Klijnhans1 Run
13.2Daryn Dupavillon to Christoffel KlijnhansNo Run
13.1Daryn Dupavillon to Christoffel KlijnhansNo Run
12.6Wihan Lubbe to Christoffel Klijnhans1 Run
12.5Wihan Lubbe to Christoffel KlijnhansNo Run
12.4Wihan Lubbe to Christoffel Klijnhans2 Runs
12.3Wihan Lubbe to Ernest Kemm1 Run
12.2Wihan Lubbe to Ernest KemmNo Run
12.1Wihan Lubbe to Christoffel Klijnhans1 Run
11.6Mthiwekhaya Nabe to Ernest KemmNo Run
11.5Mthiwekhaya Nabe to Christoffel Klijnhans1 Run
11.4Mthiwekhaya Nabe to Christoffel KlijnhansNo Run
11.3Mthiwekhaya Nabe to Abdullah BayoumyCatch Out
11.2Mthiwekhaya Nabe to Abdullah Bayoumy2 Runs
11.1Mthiwekhaya Nabe to Abdullah BayoumySIX
10.6Alfred Mothoa to Abdullah Bayoumy1 Run
10.5Alfred Mothoa to Ernest Kemm1 Leg Bye
ADVERTISEMENTAdvertise with SAPIPAdvertise with SAPIPReach businesses and professionals actively researching South African tender opportunities.Learn more →
↑Top