LiveScores South Africa
LIVE NOW
Loading live scores…
← All scores

Cricket · CSA T20 Challenge

Rocks (Boland) v Mpumalanga Rhinos

LIVE
Rocks (Boland)141/6 · 20 ov
v
0Mpumalanga Rhinos

Start of play: Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · 18:00 SAST

Rocks (Boland) v Mpumalanga Rhinos: live score update

Rocks (Boland) v Mpumalanga Rhinos update

Rocks (Boland) and Mpumalanga Rhinos are currently playing in CSA T20 Challenge. The live score is 141/6 · 20 ov–0. Follow this match centre for the latest score update.

More Cricket coverage →

Score breakdown

A period-by-period score has not been supplied for this fixture yet.

Match information

Competition
CSA T20 Challenge
Sport
Cricket
Country
Not supplied
Start of play
17 Oct 2026, 18:00 SAST

CRICKET SCORECARD

Rocks (Boland) v Mpumalanga Rhinos

Verified innings, batting and bowling figures supplied by our third-party data provider.

VenueBoland Park

INNINGS

Rocks (Boland) innings

141/6 · 20 ov

Batting

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Gavin Kaplanout7601117
Blayde Capellout260033
Lehan Bothaout17210181
Neil Brandout725571131
Jhedli Van Briesiesout02000
Ferisco Adamsout201601125
Nathan Jacobsout181411129

Bowling

BowlerOMRWNBWDEcon
Muhammed Mayet1080008
Jon Henry Hinrichsen40242006
Thabile Hlatuka30241028
Bryn Brokensha30180016
Tetelo Maphaka30212007
Themba Maupa30220007.33
Smangaliso Nhlebela30221007.33

LIVE TIMELINE

Ball-by-ball

Latest deliveries supplied by our third-party data provider.

19.6Jon Henry Hinrichsen to Neil BrandLBW OUT
19.5Jon Henry Hinrichsen to Neil BrandNo Run
19.4Jon Henry Hinrichsen to Neil BrandNo Run
19.3Jon Henry Hinrichsen to Neil Brand2 Runs
19.2Jon Henry Hinrichsen to Neil Brand2 Runs
19.1Jon Henry Hinrichsen to Neil BrandFOUR
18.6Thabile Hlatuka to Neil Brand1 Run
18.5Thabile Hlatuka to Nathan Jacobs1 Run
18.5Thabile Hlatuka to Nathan Jacobs1 Wide
18.4Thabile Hlatuka to Neil Brand1 Run
18.3Thabile Hlatuka to Neil BrandNo Run
18.2Thabile Hlatuka to Neil BrandFOUR
18.2Thabile Hlatuka to Neil Brand1 Wide
18.1Thabile Hlatuka to Neil BrandFOUR
17.6Jon Henry Hinrichsen to Neil Brand1 Run
17.5Jon Henry Hinrichsen to Neil BrandSIX
17.4Jon Henry Hinrichsen to Neil BrandNo Run
17.3Jon Henry Hinrichsen to Nathan Jacobs1 Leg Bye
17.2Jon Henry Hinrichsen to Neil Brand1 Run
17.1Jon Henry Hinrichsen to Neil Brand2 Runs
16.6Smangaliso Nhlebela to Nathan JacobsNo Run
16.5Smangaliso Nhlebela to Nathan JacobsFOUR
16.4Smangaliso Nhlebela to Neil Brand1 Run
16.3Smangaliso Nhlebela to Nathan Jacobs1 Run
16.2Smangaliso Nhlebela to Nathan JacobsSIX
16.1Smangaliso Nhlebela to Neil Brand1 Run
15.6Bryn Brokensha to Neil Brand1 Run
15.5Bryn Brokensha to Nathan Jacobs1 Run
15.4Bryn Brokensha to Nathan Jacobs2 Runs
15.4Bryn Brokensha to Nathan Jacobs1 Wide
15.3Bryn Brokensha to Neil Brand1 Run
15.2Bryn Brokensha to Nathan Jacobs1 Run
15.1Bryn Brokensha to Nathan JacobsNo Run
14.6Smangaliso Nhlebela to Nathan Jacobs1 Run
14.5Smangaliso Nhlebela to Nathan JacobsNo Run
14.4Smangaliso Nhlebela to Neil Brand1 Run
14.3Smangaliso Nhlebela to Nathan Jacobs1 Run
14.2Smangaliso Nhlebela to Nathan JacobsNo Run
14.1Smangaliso Nhlebela to Ferisco AdamsCatch Out
13.6Themba Maupa to Neil BrandNo Run
13.5Themba Maupa to Neil BrandNo Run
13.4Themba Maupa to Ferisco Adams1 Run
13.3Themba Maupa to Ferisco AdamsSIX
13.2Themba Maupa to Neil Brand1 Run
13.1Themba Maupa to Neil BrandNo Run
12.6Smangaliso Nhlebela to Neil Brand1 Run
12.5Smangaliso Nhlebela to Ferisco Adams1 Run
12.4Smangaliso Nhlebela to Neil Brand1 Run
ADVERTISEMENTOffice automation that keeps work movingOffice automation that keeps work movingCopyMe helps organisations print, copy, scan and connect with dependable office automation solutions.Learn more →
↑Top