LiveScores South Africa
LIVE NOW
Loading live scores…
← All scores

Cricket · CSA T20 Challenge

Western Province v Rocks (Boland)

LIVE
Western Province logoWestern Province0
v
166/7 · 19.3 ovRocks (Boland)

Start of play: Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · 18:00 SAST

Western Province v Rocks (Boland): live score update

Western Province v Rocks (Boland) update

Western Province and Rocks (Boland) are currently playing in CSA T20 Challenge. The live score is 0–166/7 · 19.3 ov. Follow this match centre for the latest score update.

More Cricket coverage →

Score breakdown

A period-by-period score has not been supplied for this fixture yet.

Match information

Competition
CSA T20 Challenge
Sport
Cricket
Country
Not supplied
Start of play
14 Oct 2026, 18:00 SAST

CRICKET SCORECARD

Western Province v Rocks (Boland)

Verified innings, batting and bowling figures supplied by our third-party data provider.

VenueNewlands

INNINGS

Rocks (Boland) innings

166/7 · 19.3 ov

Batting

BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Blayde Capellout503561143
Gavin Kaplanout311422221
Lehan Bothaout131110118
Neil Brandout231810128
Jason Muirheadout121001120
Jhedli Van Briesiesout690067
Nathan Jacobsout150020
Imran Manackout12810150
Glenton Stuurmanout13701186

Bowling

BowlerOMRWNBWDEcon
George Linde40341008.5
Raeeq Daniels202400112
Tshepo Moreki30211017
Oliver Whitehead20182019
Asakhe Tsaka20130006.5
Josh Breed30251008.33
Mihlali Mpongwana3.30312028.86

LIVE TIMELINE

Ball-by-ball

Latest deliveries supplied by our third-party data provider.

19.3Mihlali Mpongwana to Glenton StuurmanSIX
19.2Mihlali Mpongwana to Glenton Stuurman1 Run
19.1Mihlali Mpongwana to Glenton Stuurman2 Runs
18.6Tshepo Moreki to Glenton Stuurman1 Run
18.5Tshepo Moreki to Imran Manack1 Run
18.5Tshepo Moreki to Imran Manack1 Wide
18.4Tshepo Moreki to Imran ManackNo Run
18.3Tshepo Moreki to Glenton Stuurman1 Run
18.2Tshepo Moreki to Imran Manack1 Run
18.1Tshepo Moreki to Glenton Stuurman1 Run
17.6George Linde to Glenton Stuurman1 Run
17.5George Linde to Jhedli Van BriesiesLBW OUT
17.4George Linde to Jhedli Van BriesiesNo Run
17.3George Linde to Jhedli Van Briesies2 Runs
17.2George Linde to Imran Manack1 Run
17.1George Linde to Jhedli Van Briesies1 Run
16.6Josh Breed to Imran Manack2 Runs
16.5Josh Breed to Jhedli Van Briesies1 Run
16.4Josh Breed to Imran Manack1 Run
16.3Josh Breed to Imran ManackFOUR
16.2Josh Breed to Imran Manack2 Runs
16.1Josh Breed to Nathan JacobsClean Bowled
15.6George Linde to Jhedli Van BriesiesNo Run
15.5George Linde to Jhedli Van BriesiesNo Run
15.4George Linde to Nathan Jacobs1 Run
15.3George Linde to Nathan JacobsNo Run
15.2George Linde to Nathan JacobsNo Run
15.1George Linde to Jhedli Van Briesies1 Run
14.6Oliver Whitehead to Nathan JacobsNo Run
14.5Oliver Whitehead to Jason MuirheadCatch Out
14.4Oliver Whitehead to Jhedli Van Briesies1 Run
14.3Oliver Whitehead to Neil BrandCatch Out
14.2Oliver Whitehead to Jason Muirhead1 Run
14.2Oliver Whitehead to Jason Muirhead1 Wide
14.1Oliver Whitehead to Neil Brand1 Run
13.6Mihlali Mpongwana to Neil Brand1 Run
13.5Mihlali Mpongwana to Jason Muirhead1 Run
13.4Mihlali Mpongwana to Jason MuirheadSIX
13.3Mihlali Mpongwana to Neil Brand1 Run
13.2Mihlali Mpongwana to Jason Muirhead1 Run
13.1Mihlali Mpongwana to Neil Brand1 Run
12.6Josh Breed to Jason MuirheadNo Run
12.5Josh Breed to Neil Brand1 Run
12.4Josh Breed to Jason Muirhead1 Run
12.3Josh Breed to Neil Brand1 Run
12.2Josh Breed to Neil Brand2 Runs
12.1Josh Breed to Neil Brand2 Runs
11.6Raeeq Daniels to Neil Brand1 Run
ADVERTISEMENTAdvertise with SAPIPAdvertise with SAPIPReach businesses and professionals actively researching South African tender opportunities.Learn more →
↑Top